SATURDAY NOV. 7
----------------------------------------------
Boys B Division Round 1
Game 1: 3 PM Lville v GA
GA 1 2 4 1 -- 8
LV 3 3 2 2 -- 10
Game 2: 4 PM Hill v SBP-B
SBP-B 1 1 1 1 -- 4
HILL 4 6 1 5 -- 15
Game 3: 5 PM MSJ v Pingry
PNG 3 2 1 1 -- 7
MSJ 2 4 5 3 -- 14
Game 4: 6 PM TPS v SBP-A
SBP-A 2 1 2 2 -- 7
TPS 2 3 6 4 -- 15
SUNDAY NOV. 8
-----------------------------------------
Boys B Division Round 2
Game 5: 8 am L1 v L2
SBP-B 1 3 3 3 -- 10
GA 6 4 4 2 -- 16
Game 6: 9 am L3 v L4
SBP-A 1 2 4 5 -- 12
PNG 2 5 5 5 -- 17
Game 7: 10 am W2 v W1
LV 0 0 1 1 - 0 0 -- 2
HILL 2 0 0 0 - 1 0 -- 3
Game 8: 11 am W4 v W3
MSJ 2 3 2 2 -- 8
TPS 3 2 2 5 -- 12
Boys B Division Final Round
12:30 7th place (L5 v L6)
SBP-B 1 3 3 1 -- 8
SBP-A 3 3 2 5 -- 13
1:30 5th place (W5 v W6)
PNG 3 2 6 2 -- 13
GA 1 4 4 2 -- 11
2:30 3rd place (L7 v L8)
LVL 1 0 0 1 -- 2
MSJ 3 1 0 1 -- 5
3:30 Championship (W8 v W7)
TPS 3 5 2 5 -- 15
HILL 2 2 0 3 -- 7
=====================
Top 3
Pennington 1st Place
Hill 2nd Place
MSJ 3rd Place
Box scores not provided by game site. Only final scores available. Please email game site and state fans would like this info!!!
SATURDAY NOV. 7
----------------------------------------------
Boys A Division Round 1
Game 1 2:00 pm MP vs. LB
LB -- 8
MP -- 12
Game 2 3:00 pm Landon vs. PC
LAN -- 6
PC -- 10
Game 3 4:00 pm EA vs. Gonzaga
GON -- 13
EA -- 9
Game 4 5:00 pm CH vs. McD
McD -- 13
CH -- 14 sudden victory OT
Boys A Division Round 2
------------------------------------------
Game 5: 6:00 pm L1 vs L2.
LB -- 15
LAN -- 16 sudden victory OT
Game 6: 7:00 pm L3 vs. L 4
McD -- 10
EA -- 13
Game 7: 8:00 pm W1 vs. W3
GON -- 8
MP -- 11
Game 8: 9:00 pm W2 vs. W4
PC -- 8
CH -- 15
SUNDAY NOV. 8
-----------------------------------------
9:00 am Girls G1: Lville v PC
PC -- 8
LV -- 3
10:00 am Boys 7th place L5 vs. L6
11:00 am Girls G2: GA v EA
12:00 am Boys 5th place W5 vs. W6
1:00 pm Girls G3: Hill v W-G1
2:00 pm Boys 3rd place L7 vs. L8
3:00pm Girls G4: L-G2 v L-G1
4:00 pm Boys Championship
W7 vs. W8
MP -- 7 2nd Place
CH -- 9 Champions!
5:00 pm Girls Ghampionship (G5):
W-G2 vs W-G3
EA --- 2nd Place
HILL --- Champions!
Ameen King, St. Benedict’s Prep “A”
Jordan Ruffin (Goalie), St. Benedict’s Prep “B”
Darius Merke, Germantown Academy
Finn Lillis, Germantown Academy
Matthew Stanton, Pingry
Victor Vollbrechthausen, Pingry
Alex Essig (Goalie) Lawrenceville
Andrew Damian, Lawrenceville
Michael Caulfield, Mt. St. Joseph’s
Jeremy Gregory (Goalie) Mt. St. Joseph’s
Chris Schiavone, Hill
Alberto Mestre, Hill
Derek Gimbel, Pennington
Will Freeman, Pennington
Clayton Henschel, Landon School
Ben Brown, Loyola Blakefield
Willen Fujimura, McDonough School
Jake Brogan, Penn Charter
Jack Mahoney, Penn Charter
Stephen Salle, Malvern Prep
Isaac Salinas, Malvern Prep
Jeff Brady, Calvert Hall
Andrew Pagano, Calvert Hall
Alex Cappuccio, Calvert Hall
we hope more to come!